Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9805,580
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8615,506
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0695,636
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8216,724
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2205,108
RosarioArgentina 9,1855,708
RichmondAustralia 14,1388,786
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5258,405
RecifeBrazil 8,4425,246
RemansoBrazil 8,0595,008
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5704,083
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1535,688
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0565,627
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2335,116
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6351,016
Red Lake, OnCanada 975606
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,035643
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,036644
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5712,219
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8331,139
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0421,269
RuoqiangChina 10,9196,785
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1532,581
RandersDenmark 7,0814,400
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5772,223
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6072,242
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8604,884
RumipambaEcuador 5,2003,232
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6086,592
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7376,672
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4986,523
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0953,787
RostockGermany 7,3414,562
RhodesGreece 9,6305,984
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3713,338
ReykhólarIceland 5,1143,178
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1523,202
RamsarIran 10,5956,584
RashtIran 10,5156,534
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4624,016
RadicofaniItaly 8,1655,074
Resia PassItaly 7,8034,849
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1285,051
RivoltoItaly 8,0044,974
Rolle PassItaly 7,9084,914
RomeItaly 8,2815,146
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2785,144
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0394,995
RumoiJapan 8,7495,437
RigaLatvia 7,6674,764
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7574,820
RodriguesMauritius 16,88810,494
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4645,881
RabatMorocco 7,5674,702
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2708,246
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5408,414
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8978,014
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0968,138
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5047,770
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4438,354
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5507,799
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3507,675
RivasNicaragua 3,6422,263
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0727,502
RebolyRussia 7,3334,557
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1685,697
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6697,251
RagaSudan 11,9237,409
RashadSudan 11,9977,455
RenkSudan 12,1217,532
RumbekSudan 12,3477,673
RanongThailand 13,9478,667
Roi EtThailand 13,1488,171
RizeTurkey 9,7946,086
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7746,695
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7985,467
RomnyUkraine 8,5885,337
RovnoUkraine 8,2935,153
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9457,423
RochaUruguay 9,6235,980
Racine, WiUsa 775482
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7551,091
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 506314
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 509316
Reading, PaUsa 1,7911,113
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0951,302
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,001622
Redding, CaUsa 2,0891,298
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9641,220
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9141,189
Rensselaer, InUsa 869540
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7841,109
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7841,109
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,584984
Rochester, MnUsa 412256
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,594991
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11169
Rockford, IlUsa 672417
Rockville, InUsa 905562
Rockwell City, IaUsa 199123
Rome, GaUsa 1,434891
Roseau, MnUsa 716445
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0921,300
Roswell, NmUsa 1,216755
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8291,137
Rushville, IlUsa 599372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -