Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,4277,101
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4227,098
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4405,245
General PicoArgentina 9,3505,810
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2855,770
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0246,229
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4258,964
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77310,423
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4429,596
GrazAustria 8,0575,007
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0586,250
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1116,283
GomelBelarus 8,3405,183
GrodnoBelarus 7,9454,937
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3935,216
GoianiaBrazil 8,2175,106
GoiasBrazil 8,0955,030
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8725,513
GrajauBrazil 7,4274,615
GuairaBrazil 8,6285,361
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8294,865
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8455,497
GarouaCameroon 10,9426,800
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,3382,074
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,538956
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,1531,338
Golden, BcCanada 1,7711,101
Goose, NfCanada 2,9481,832
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,223760
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,0931,301
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5921,611
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8081,745
GanzhouChina 11,7137,278
GuangzhouChina 12,0447,484
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,5952,234
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2763,279
GonderEthiopia 12,3427,669
GourdonFrance 7,3994,598
GrenobleFrance 7,6374,746
GeisenheimGermany 7,4254,614
GorlitzGermany 7,7094,791
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5274,677
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1801,976
GeorgetownGuyana 5,5243,433
GoaIndia 13,4908,383
GuwahatiIndia 12,3207,656
GelaItaly 8,7695,449
GenoaItaly 7,8784,895
GhediItaly 7,8884,902
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6355,366
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4455,248
GrossetoItaly 8,1355,055
GrottaglieItaly 8,6825,395
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1505,065
GuidoniaItaly 8,2925,153
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6535,999
GifuJapan 9,7536,061
GaoMali 9,3635,818
GuamMariana Islands 11,1446,925
GuadalajaraMexico 2,5051,556
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,4331,512
GuaymasMexico 2,0441,270
GaluutMongolia 9,9366,174
GemertNetherlands 7,1914,469
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4767,753
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8898,010
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6027,831
GayaNiger 9,9726,197
GardermoenNorway 6,8724,270
GeiloNorway 6,7234,178
GdanskPoland 7,6374,746
GalatiRomania 8,8255,484
Gor’KijRussia 8,4345,241
GorznyjRussia 9,7786,076
GridinoRussia 7,2674,516
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4668,368
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2167,591
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6824,774
GijonSpain 7,0244,365
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7217,284
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0807,507
GoteborgSweden 7,0854,403
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0764,397
GothenburgSweden 7,0864,403
GunnarnSweden 6,8004,226
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5844,713
GabesTunisia 8,7565,441
GafsaTunisia 8,6305,363
GiresunTurkey 9,7156,037
GoztepeTurkey 9,2855,770
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5576,560
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6566,622
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3743,961
GajvoronUkraine 8,6545,378
GeniceskUkraine 9,0685,635
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,343834
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3972,732
Galva, IlUsa 619385
Galveston, TxUsa 1,498931
Geneva, NeUsa 190118
Genoa, NeUsa 190118
Glasgow, MtUsa 958595
Glenville, WvUsa 1,440895
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,8641,158
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6421,020
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8441,146
Goodland, KsUsa 518322
Gothenburg, NeUsa 290180
Grafton, NdUsa 598372
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,480920
Grand Island, NeUsa 205128
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,023636
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 959596
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1091,311
Gravette, ArUsa 730454
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,230764
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 766476
Greenfield, InUsa 984612
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,343834
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,6521,027
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,146712
Greenville, MsUsa 1,202747
Greenville, OhUsa 1,064661
Greenville, PaUsa 1,440895
Greenville, TxUsa 1,059658
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,558968
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6121,001
Griggsville, IlUsa 636395
Groton, CtUsa 2,0941,301
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,7932,357
GuanareVenezuela 4,5992,858
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,7122,928
GuiriaVenezuela 4,9123,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -