Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2376,983
NeuquenArgentina 9,5355,925
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4345,863
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5087,773
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8978,636
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2348,845
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1309,402
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6631,655
NatitingouBenin 9,9286,170
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1365,677
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1156,907
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0306,854
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9481,832
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1751,352
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8161,750
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2711,411
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1151,936
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,393865
North Bay, OnCanada 1,471914
N’DjamenaChad 10,8426,737
NanchangChina 11,3987,083
NanjingChina 10,9386,797
NanningChina 12,3037,645
NicosiaCyprus 10,0166,224
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2934,532
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6462,265
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6242,252
NegeleEthiopia 13,1358,162
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9596,810
NandiFiji 10,9596,810
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2124,481
NancyFrance 7,4184,610
NantesFrance 7,0544,384
NiceFrance 7,8364,869
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4514,630
NurembergGermany 7,6324,742
NurnbergGermany 7,6294,741
NaxosGreece 9,4225,855
NanortalikGreenland 3,9642,463
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9662,464
NordGreenland 5,1793,218
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7222,313
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3425,805
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9198,028
New DelhiIndia 12,0777,505
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4715,264
NaganoJapan 9,5645,943
NagasakiJapan 10,3586,436
NagoJapan 11,0326,856
NagoyaJapan 9,7636,067
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0846,888
NaraJapan 9,8666,131
NazeJapan 10,7846,701
NemuroJapan 8,5915,339
NiigataJapan 9,4075,845
NikkoJapan 9,4855,894
NobeokaJapan 10,2806,388
NairobiKenya 13,5408,414
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4604,635
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6446,614
NidaLithuania 7,6734,768
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3799,556
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9989,941
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2238,838
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3248,901
NaraMali 8,8715,513
NioroMali 8,7005,406
NemaMauritania 8,7665,447
NouakchottMauritania 7,9594,946
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1587,555
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5547,801
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9288,033
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7287,909
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5992,237
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5296,543
NiameyNiger 9,7496,058
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5484,069
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6074,106
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7633,581
NawabshahPakistan 12,2167,591
NokkundiPakistan 11,8127,340
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9204,922
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5587,803
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5044,663
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9795,580
NikolaevRussia 8,8655,509
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0144,980
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6234,115
NizneangarskRussia 8,7845,458
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0645,632
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1715,078
NovgorodRussia 7,8104,853
NovosibirskRussia 9,1565,690
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4979,009
No. 6Sudan 11,2957,019
NyalaSudan 11,5627,185
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9688,058
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2938,261
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0648,739
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9438,043
NarathiwatThailand 14,2298,842
NigdeTurkey 9,8246,105
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4466,491
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9215,544
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,093679
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,093679
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,161722
Natchez, MsUsa 1,335829
Neosho, MoUsa 684425
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1521,337
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9071,185
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,440895
New Hampton, IaUsa 406252
New London, WiUsa 715444
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,546961
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,538956
New Ulm, MnUsa 305190
New YorkUsa 1,9301,200
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9571,216
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9451,208
Newark, NjUsa 1,9251,196
Newberry, MiUsa 971603
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6371,017
Newkirk, OkUsa 626389
Newnan, GaUsa 1,515942
Newport, TnUsa 1,428888
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8032,985
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9041,183
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7245
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1861,358
North Loup, NeUsa 15999
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 329205
Norton, KsUsa 370230
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,220758
NdolaZambia 13,8948,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -