Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7826,079
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8938,633
ParanaArgentina 9,0855,646
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0255,609
PehuajoArgentina 9,4365,864
PergaminoArgentina 9,2915,774
PigeArgentina 9,5935,961
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9365,553
PosadasArgentina 8,8575,504
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5895,337
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8405,493
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5755,950
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86810,482
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8589,854
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9223,680
ParakouBenin 10,1006,277
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4275,237
ParacatuBrazil 8,4135,228
ParanaBrazil 7,9334,929
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0735,638
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3835,209
ParintinsBrazil 6,4674,019
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5254,676
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1205,667
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5605,319
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9994,970
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3145,166
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6665,385
PeixeBrazil 7,8434,874
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1515,065
PicosBrazil 7,8834,899
PiraiBrazil 9,0835,644
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1605,071
PompeuBrazil 8,7095,412
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4045,222
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6774,149
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0005,593
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6404,126
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3475,809
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7204,797
PosseBrazil 8,1655,074
PlevenBulgaria 8,8365,491
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9505,562
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5848,441
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0871,297
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9041,804
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8751,165
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6261,010
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,533953
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,116694
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2491,397
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0101,871
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4451,520
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 813505
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,332828
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2411,393
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7341,699
Princeton, BcCanada 1,038645
ParronChile 8,9685,573
Puerto AysenChile 10,0866,267
Puerto MonttChile 9,6566,000
Punta ArenasChile 10,9306,792
PingbianChina 11,2216,973
PeralesColombia 4,7752,967
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9983,106
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8272,378
PragueCzech Republic 7,7544,819
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6432,264
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6452,265
PoloDominican Republic 3,6672,279
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5652,216
PichilingueEcuador 5,1783,218
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1383,193
PuyoEcuador 5,2753,278
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3166,411
ParisFrance 7,1844,464
PerpignanFrance 7,6314,742
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,79711,680
Port-GentilGabon 11,3647,062
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9003,045
PotsdamGermany 7,5224,674
PatrasGreece 9,1195,666
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0022,487
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0772,533
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4802,784
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5742,221
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3072,055
PecsHungary 8,2855,149
PambanIndia 14,2328,844
PuneIndia 13,1548,174
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0579,357
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5849,063
PadovaItaly 7,9804,959
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8764,894
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6305,363
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6125,352
PantelleriaItaly 8,6495,374
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9364,932
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2695,139
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1945,092
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3435,184
PiacenzaItaly 7,8944,905
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0254,987
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0785,020
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3895,213
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5805,331
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3015,159
PrizziItaly 8,6685,387
PakseLaos 13,1778,188
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4008,948
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,57910,302
PlaisanceMauritius 16,61710,326
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6536,620
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6365,367
PatheinMyanmar 13,2978,263
PutaoMyanmar 12,0927,514
PyiMyanmar 13,0668,120
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1547,553
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4987,767
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6997,891
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4342,134
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7976,709
PohangNorth Korea 10,0726,259
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9526,184
PadidanPakistan 12,1467,548
PanjgurPakistan 12,0457,485
ParachinarPakistan 11,4137,092
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2127,589
PeshawarPakistan 11,4207,097
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7957,951
PilarParaguay 8,6975,405
PiscoPeru 6,6254,117
PiuraPeru 5,5783,466
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7744,209
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1408,165
PoznanPoland 7,7074,789
PrzemyslPoland 8,2035,097
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0924,407
PortalegrePortugal 7,1744,458
Porto Portugal 6,9744,334
PavelecRussia 8,5235,296
PecoraRussia 7,8304,865
PermRussia 8,5635,321
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1524,444
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6174,733
PjatigorskRussia 9,6005,965
PoronajskRussia 8,2325,116
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2185,728
Providenja BayRussia 5,1763,216
PskovRussia 7,7644,824
PodorSenegal 8,1465,062
PopradSlovakia 8,1415,059
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0359,343
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7599,171
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8464,876
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3758,933
Port SudanSudan 11,6757,255
ParamariboSuriname 5,8103,611
PiteåSweden 6,9084,293
PalmyraSyria 10,3186,412
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5665,323
PhetchabunThailand 13,1838,192
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1688,183
PhraeThailand 13,0288,096
PhuketThailand 14,1798,811
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1538,795
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4328,347
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7148,522
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9733,090
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7034,166
PoltavaUkraine 8,7405,431
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3585,815
PradoUruguay 9,5735,949
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6405,990
Palestine, IlUsa 877545
Pana, IlUsa 775481
Paoli, InUsa 1,029639
Paris, IlUsa 826514
Park Rapids, MnUsa 506315
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,568974
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 803499
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 880547
Pawhuska, OkUsa 667414
Pawnee City, NeUsa 310193
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7501,087
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6201,007
Peoria, IlUsa 666414
Perry, OkUsa 737458
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8601,156
Philo, OhUsa 1,306812
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6431,021
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 316196
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,039646
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 551342
Pipestone, MnUsa 171107
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,435892
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9301,200
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1761,352
Pocahontas, ArUsa 912567
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,251777
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 551342
Pontiac, IlUsa 708440
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,176731
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0881,298
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,439894
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8491,149
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0881,298
Portage, WiUsa 686426
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1801,355
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0411,268
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 501312
Prescott, ArUsa 1,028639
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6481,024
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8691,162
Princeton, InUsa 938583
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1231,319
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 779484
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0523,139
PetaukeZambia 14,1968,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -