Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0636,874
FarahAfghanistan 11,4177,095
FormosaArgentina 8,6345,365
ForrestAustralia 15,8199,830
FrancistownBotswana 14,4018,949
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2885,151
FloraniaBrazil 8,1425,059
FlorestaBrazil 8,2215,109
FlorianoBrazil 7,7494,815
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2615,755
FormosaBrazil 8,2335,116
FortalezaBrazil 7,8154,857
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7505,438
FrancaBrazil 8,6815,394
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,391865
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0341,264
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,8481,148
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5061,558
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,477918
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6511,647
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,1761,352
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,2541,401
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,1831,357
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4481,521
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4591,528
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9781,850
FayaChad 10,6606,624
FamagustaCyprus 10,0526,246
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0704,393
FarafraEgypt 10,4556,497
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8217,346
FichtelbergGermany 7,6624,761
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4534,632
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8865,522
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7602,337
FaranahGuinea 8,9715,575
FalconaraItaly 8,2035,097
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0635,010
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4995,281
FonniItaly 8,2245,111
FrontoneItaly 8,1745,079
FrosinoneItaly 8,3535,190
FukauraJapan 9,1215,668
FukueJapan 10,4136,471
FukuiJapan 9,7236,042
FukuokaJapan 10,2536,371
FukushimaJapan 9,3435,806
FukuyamaJapan 10,0256,230
FushikiJapan 9,6135,974
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4766,510
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9619,918
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,21610,077
FunchalMadeira 6,8984,287
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6482,888
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7054,788
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6474,130
FaroPortugal 7,2824,525
FerganaRussia 10,7196,661
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8765,516
FalunSweden 7,0374,373
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9234,302
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1985,715
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,9762,471
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 276172
Fairfield, IaUsa 472293
Fairmont, MnUsa 305190
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 477296
Farmington, MeUsa 2,1931,363
Farmington, MnUsa 432269
Farmington, MoUsa 802498
Faulkton, SdUsa 307191
Fayette, IaUsa 431268
Fayetteville, ArUsa 788490
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7901,112
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9541,214
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9311,200
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,329826
Findlay, OhUsa 1,140709
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,491926
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,102685
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 726451
Fort Collins, CoUsa 688428
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 270168
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 605376
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2611,405
Fort Scott, KsUsa 549341
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 848527
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,015631
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,081672
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1111,312
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,159720
Franklin, LaUsa 1,480920
Franklin, PaUsa 1,440895
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7881,111
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0211,256
Fullertonese, NdUsa 380236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -