Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2727,004
BustAfghanistan 11,5577,182
BatnaAlgeria 8,3625,196
BecharAlgeria 8,0735,017
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2075,100
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1775,081
BiskraAlgeria 8,3945,216
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9695,573
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1607,556
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3147,652
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3147,652
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4357,727
ByrdAntarctica 13,7088,519
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7156,037
BarilocheArgentina 9,6766,013
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4475,870
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3178,897
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5728,434
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3999,569
BrestBelarus 8,0525,004
BrusselsBelgium 7,1684,454
Belize CityBelize 2,9161,812
BeninBenin 10,3116,408
BohiconBenin 10,2246,353
BermudaBermuda 3,0691,907
BageBrazil 9,3295,797
BambuiBrazil 8,7195,418
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9685,573
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0605,009
BarcelosBrazil 5,9413,692
BarraBrazil 8,1115,040
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4824,650
BarreirasBrazil 8,0825,022
BelémBrazil 6,9094,293
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8405,493
BelterraBrazil 6,5804,089
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8744,893
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2615,755
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2855,148
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2185,107
BrevesBrazil 6,7904,220
BurgasBulgaria 9,0595,630
BurundiBurundi 13,1758,187
BatouriCameroon 11,4067,088
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1321,325
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0061,246
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4121,499
Banff, AbCanada 1,6771,042
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,503934
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2592,025
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,464910
Bissett, MbCanada 942586
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9551,215
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6301,013
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7261,694
Brandon, MbCanada 836520
Broadview, SkCanada 952591
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4082,118
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4901,547
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9072,428
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4601,529
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9861,855
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7307,289
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5627,185
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1646,316
BeijingChina 10,2346,360
BarranquillaColombia 4,1472,577
Benito SalasColombia 4,9183,056
BogotáColombia 4,7942,979
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9534,942
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3487,673
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2817,632
BaniDominican Republic 3,7102,305
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6672,279
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7122,307
BahariyaEgypt 10,3956,460
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4546,496
BiarritzFrance 7,2994,535
BordeauxFrance 7,2624,513
BrestFrance 6,8004,226
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6065,348
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6045,347
BitamGabon 11,3677,063
BanjulGambia 8,2435,123
BerlinGermany 7,5274,678
BrockenGermany 7,4384,622
BokeGuinea 8,5725,327
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4415,245
BudapestHungary 8,2045,098
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2195,108
BangaloreIndia 13,8128,583
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4608,364
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0178,089
BikanerIndia 12,1037,521
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2988,885
BabolsarIran 10,6816,637
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7937,328
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4946,521
Bandar LengehIran 11,8127,340
BirjandIran 11,2857,013
BushehrIran 11,4117,091
BaghdadIraq 10,7136,657
BasraIraq 11,1286,915
BelmulletIreland 6,1443,818
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3273,932
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5965,341
BergamoItaly 7,8364,869
BolognaItaly 8,0134,980
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8704,890
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6695,387
BrindisiItaly 8,7035,408
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7666,069
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6055,969
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0326,234
BeirutLebanon 10,2506,370
BenghaziLibya 9,5525,936
BirzaiLithuania 7,7604,822
BitolaMacedonia 8,8625,507
BlantyreMalawi 14,5939,068
BvumbweMalawi 14,6199,084
BintuluMalaysia 14,0808,749
BamakoMali 9,0005,593
Bko-SMali 9,0135,601
BougounMali 9,1325,675
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8034,849
BaitagMongolia 10,1106,283
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6926,023
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5845,956
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6385,989
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7626,066
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9886,207
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5575,939
BulganMongolia 9,6485,995
BhamawMyanmar 12,4317,725
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4228,341
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7167,902
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6462,266
BilmaNiger 10,1586,312
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9656,192
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1813,841
BergenNorway 6,6014,102
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6034,103
BjornoyaNorway 6,1773,839
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5254,055
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5674,081
BadinPakistan 12,4037,707
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8877,387
BalakotPakistan 11,3997,084
BarkhanPakistan 11,8447,360
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1222,561
BascoPhilippines 11,9327,415
BialystokPoland 7,9474,938
BejaPortugal 7,2244,489
BragancaPortugal 7,0604,387
BistritaRomania 8,5105,288
BucharestRomania 8,8145,477
BajkitRussia 8,3545,191
BarabinskRussia 9,1135,663
BarnaulRussia 9,3345,800
BerezovoRussia 8,0655,012
BiserRussia 8,5555,316
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8095,474
BogdarinRussia 8,8325,488
BogucanyRussia 8,7025,407
BomnakRussia 8,3445,185
BorRussia 8,4105,226
BorzjaRussia 9,1655,695
BratskRussia 8,8735,514
BelgradeSerbia 8,5025,283
BoSierra Leone 9,0435,619
BontheSierra Leone 9,0145,601
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0545,005
BerberaSomalia 12,9818,066
BusanSouth Korea 10,1776,324
BadajozSpain 7,2414,500
BarcelonaSpain 7,6814,773
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2344,495
BabanusaSudan 11,8267,349
BaselSwitzerland 7,5774,708
BernSwitzerland 7,6174,733
BangkokThailand 13,4908,383
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4688,369
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1538,173
BizerteTunisia 8,4775,267
BalikesirTurkey 9,3365,802
BursaTurkey 9,3455,807
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8566,746
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2723,897
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3393,939
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3383,938
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7174,174
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8144,234
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9114,294
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0371,266
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,233766
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7681,099
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4972,794
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4962,794
Batesville, MsUsa 1,148714
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,458906
Beaver City, NeUsa 350217
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,470914
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1521,337
Beeville, TxUsa 1,582983
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 438272
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1511,337
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6512,890
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0421,269
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1892,603
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8542,395
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 962598
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 964599
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7431,083
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,362846
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8841,171
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 538334
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,554965
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7351,078
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0861,297
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6881,049
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0091,249
Boerne, TxUsa 1,432890
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,539956
Booneville, MsUsa 1,163723
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9001,180
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1421,331
Bowler, WiUsa 714443
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,146712
Bowling Green, MoUsa 663412
Brenham, TxUsa 1,387862
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9971,241
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,008626
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,444897
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,572977
Brodhead, WiUsa 645401
Broken Bow, NeUsa 290180
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,343835
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8581,154
Brunswick, MoUsa 539335
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7431,083
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,486924
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,202747
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,511939
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,374854
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,520945
Burlington, IowaUsa 550342
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9471,210
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7671,098
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8926,768
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8002,983
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5232,811
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4088,953
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4178,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -