Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0316,855
ShkoderAlbania 8,6745,390
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3165,168
SaltaArgentina 8,1805,083
San AntonioArgentina 9,8216,103
San LuisArgentina 9,0075,597
San RafaelArgentina 9,0735,638
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4195,853
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5245,297
SarmientoArgentina 10,1966,336
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1278,779
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1208,774
SalzburgAustria 7,8624,885
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0336,235
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2626,377
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1446,304
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4143,364
SaveBenin 10,1896,332
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5694,703
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4695,262
SalvadorBrazil 8,5985,343
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1925,712
SantaremBrazil 6,5764,087
SantosBrazil 9,0555,627
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7885,461
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1334,432
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0915,028
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2535,750
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0035,594
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9675,572
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2964,534
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9955,590
São PauloBrazil 8,9985,591
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7595,443
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4464,006
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2645,136
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4495,250
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7795,455
SobralBrazil 7,6814,773
SoureBrazil 6,8404,250
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0144,980
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5745,949
SurubimBrazil 8,3655,198
SadovoBulgaria 8,9615,569
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9235,545
SofiaBulgaria 8,8365,491
SiemreapCambodia 13,4278,344
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9941,860
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,276793
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5131,562
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7971,738
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0541,898
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5271,570
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,275793
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,096681
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5831,605
Scott, SkCanada 1,385861
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5011,554
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7071,682
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0591,280
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7172,310
Simcoe, OnCanada 873543
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 929577
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8921,176
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5511,585
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0491,895
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6641,655
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,165724
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,171728
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9561,837
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2204,487
SalCape Verde 7,4864,652
SantiagoChile 8,8865,522
SewellChile 8,9575,566
ShanghaiChina 10,9026,775
ShantouChina 11,8917,389
ShenyangChina 9,7856,080
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6612,275
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1512,579
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8542,395
SibenikCroatia 8,3395,182
SplitCroatia 8,3875,212
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3914,593
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0514,382
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6212,250
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7652,339
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7032,301
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6082,242
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6942,295
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7162,309
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5822,226
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6762,284
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6072,242
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8042,364
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6752,284
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5822,226
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5372,198
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7242,314
San GabrielEcuador 5,0593,144
SalloumEgypt 9,8956,149
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1176,287
SohagEgypt 10,7176,660
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6546,620
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3062,055
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1546,931
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9114,295
StrasbourgFrance 7,5084,666
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2143,861
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9213,679
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6115,972
SchleswigGermany 7,1904,468
StuttgartGermany 7,5804,710
SamosGreece 9,4535,874
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2105,723
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4915,898
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8712,406
SiguiriGuinea 8,9965,590
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2001,989
SzegedHungary 8,3635,197
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0995,033
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0963,167
SagarIndia 12,6127,838
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4487,114
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7877,946
SemnanIran 10,8246,726
ShahroudIran 10,7866,702
ShirazIran 11,4207,097
ShannonIreland 6,2863,906
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8594,883
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5035,284
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7945,465
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9704,953
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1365,056
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7205,419
SigonellaItaly 8,7855,459
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7326,047
SagaJapan 10,2866,392
SaigoJapan 9,8616,128
SakaiJapan 9,9266,168
SakataJapan 9,2765,764
SapporoJapan 8,8405,494
SaseboJapan 10,3246,415
SendaiJapan 9,2765,764
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1966,336
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1916,333
ShinjoJapan 9,2655,758
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9826,203
ShirakawaJapan 9,4125,849
ShizuokaJapan 9,7016,028
SumotoJapan 9,9486,182
SuttsuJapan 8,9205,543
SuwaJapan 9,6225,980
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6835,396
SavannakhetLaos 13,0648,118
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7214,798
SiluteLithuania 7,6884,777
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8015,469
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5879,686
SalimaMalawi 14,4148,957
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5488,419
SibuMalaysia 14,2278,841
SanMali 9,2045,719
SegouMali 9,0935,651
SikassoMali 9,2845,769
St. BrandonMauritius 16,37110,173
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9491,832
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0006,214
SainshandMongolia 9,9116,159
SafiMorocco 7,5034,663
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6294,741
SittweMyanmar 12,9608,053
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7104,169
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8673,646
SaiqOman 12,2707,625
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7627,930
SurOman 12,3877,697
SialkotPakistan 11,6207,221
SibbiPakistan 11,8477,362
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7325,426
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8344,247
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7517,923
SandomierzPoland 8,0795,020
SniezkaPoland 7,7824,836
SuwalkiPoland 7,8534,880
SzczecinPoland 7,5244,675
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2124,482
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0033,731
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9832,475
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,51510,263
Satu MareRomania 8,3755,205
SibiuRomania 8,6055,347
SulinaRomania 8,9355,552
SadrinskRussia 8,8965,528
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6504,754
SalekhardRussia 7,8004,847
SaratovRussia 8,9615,568
SejmcanRussia 6,7704,207
SelagoncyRussia 7,6124,730
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9624,948
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5785,330
SmolenskRussia 8,1745,079
SociRussia 9,5185,914
SortovalaRussia 7,5124,668
SuntarRussia 7,9544,942
SurgutRussia 8,4355,242
SverdlovskRussia 8,7655,446
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0675,013
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2182,621
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1176,908
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0139,329
SingaporeSingapore 14,6819,123
SliacSlovakia 8,1195,045
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0396,239
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9086,157
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1984,473
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2764,521
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1494,442
SevilleSpain 7,4034,601
SennarSudan 12,0137,465
ShambatSudan 11,7547,304
ShendiSudan 11,7167,281
StenseleSweden 6,7764,211
StockholmSweden 7,2324,494
StorlienSweden 6,7074,168
SundsvallSweden 6,9714,332
SantisSwitzerland 7,6994,784
SongeaTanzania 14,2468,853
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0168,088
SongkhlaThailand 14,1898,817
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4228,340
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0238,714
SurinThailand 13,2798,251
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8526,122
SokodeTogo 10,0126,221
SfaxTunisia 8,7295,425
SousseTunisia 8,6415,369
SamsunTurkey 9,5895,959
SiirtTurkey 10,1576,312
SivasTurkey 9,7656,068
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9476,803
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5964,099
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1503,822
SarataUkraine 8,8535,501
SarnyUkraine 8,2545,129
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1765,702
SumyUkraine 8,6295,362
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9607,432
SaltoUruguay 9,1595,692
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0901,299
Safford, AzUsa 1,545960
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0371,266
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1291,323
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 722449
Saint Paul, NeUsa 190118
Saint Peter, MnUsa 305190
Salem, InUsa 1,029639
Salem, OrUsa 2,0741,289
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,235768
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,284798
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,459907
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0601,280
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1981,366
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9842,476
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2151,376
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 592368
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1941,363
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1771,353
Santuck, ScUsa 1,567974
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,105687
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8321,138
Scott City, KsUsa 604375
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 528328
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,029639
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0341,264
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0291,261
Sedan, KsUsa 618384
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0331,263
Selma, AlUsa 1,487924
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0121,250
Seymour, InUsa 1,029639
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,159720
Sheridan, WyUsa 815507
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,170727
Sioux City, IaUsa 7647
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11572
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 908564
Southport, NcUsa 1,9281,198
Sparta, IlUsa 811504
Spencer, WvUsa 1,424885
Spickard, MoUsa 396246
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6791,043
Spooner, WiUsa 557346
Springfield, IlUsa 706439
Springfield, MissouriUsa 684425
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1923,226
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 414257
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 723449
Stambaugh, MiUsa 787489
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9301,200
State College, PaUsa 1,6201,007
State University, MsUsa 1,292803
State University, NmUsa 1,459907
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6151,004
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 830516
Steffenville, MoUsa 527328
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0941,301
Storm Lake, IaUsa 168105
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0551,277
Subiaco, ArUsa 893555
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8361,141
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8411,144
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 539335
Syracuse, NeUsa 209130
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7201,069
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7316,669
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5652,837
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8383,007
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5283,435
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7044,788
SocotraYemen 13,2038,204
SenangaZambia 13,6948,510
SerenjeZambia 14,0358,722
SeshekeZambia 13,8778,623
SolweziZambia 13,6538,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -