Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4645,881
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2335,116
DavisAntarctica 17,11610,636
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4128,956
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3098,892
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,35510,163
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2358,846
DhakaBangladesh 12,6077,834
D’UccleBelgium 7,1684,454
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7125,414
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5864,714
DouradosBrazil 8,4225,233
DoualaCameroon 11,0796,884
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1161,937
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 966600
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,1951,364
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8581,776
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1311,946
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2682,031
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0361,265
Dryden, OnCanada 873543
DuianChina 11,1026,899
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5495,312
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7697,935
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5052,178
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6252,253
DabaaEgypt 10,1286,294
DakhlaEgypt 10,6526,619
DijonFrance 7,4514,630
DresdenGermany 7,6514,754
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1343,190
DebrecenHungary 8,3385,181
DalatangiIceland 5,5093,423
DaltonganjIndia 12,6007,830
DarbhangaIndia 12,3597,680
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1227,533
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1197,531
DumkaIndia 12,5637,807
DwarkaIndia 12,6547,863
DezfulIran 10,9836,825
DublinIreland 6,4033,979
DecimomannuItaly 8,2645,135
DobbiacoItaly 7,9004,909
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7166,038
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4076,467
DagorettiKenya 13,5418,415
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8594,883
DedzaMalawi 14,4348,969
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1896,332
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3125,787
DaweiMyanmar 13,5128,397
De BiltNetherlands 7,1274,429
De KooyNetherlands 7,0504,381
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0464,378
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6587,866
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1378,163
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5297,785
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4098,333
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3908,320
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7844,216
DalbandinPakistan 11,8467,361
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6507,240
DirPakistan 11,2917,017
DroshPakistan 11,2506,991
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4397,730
DohaQatar 11,8207,345
DorohoiRomania 8,5295,300
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1004,412
DudinkaRussia 7,5564,695
DzardzanRussia 7,1734,457
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6607,245
DakarSenegal 8,0765,018
DaruSierra Leone 9,1155,664
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2459,473
DamazinSudan 12,2217,594
DongolaSudan 11,3117,029
DamascusSyria 10,3406,425
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3396,425
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3306,419
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8756,758
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1928,819
DjerbaTunisia 8,8245,484
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0856,267
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3263,931
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4644,017
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8495,499
DonetskUkraine 9,0115,599
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9627,433
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,461908
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6281,012
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,087676
Danville, IlUsa 826514
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7591,093
Davenport, WaUsa 1,7251,072
David City, NeUsa 15395
Dayton, OhUsa 1,140708
Dayton, WaUsa 1,6891,049
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6331,015
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8101,125
Decatur, IlUsa 749465
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,509938
Delaware, OhUsa 1,225761
Delphine, InUsa 869540
Denton, MdUsa 1,8291,137
Denver, ColoradoUsa 711442
Des Moines, IowaUsa 322200
Deseret, UtUsa 1,382859
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 480298
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,143710
Dickson, TnUsa 1,117694
Dillon, MtUsa 1,288800
Dixon, IlUsa 601374
Dodge City, KsUsa 587365
Dover, DeUsa 1,8291,137
Dover, TnUsa 1,084674
Dublin, TxUsa 1,183735
Dubuque, IaUsa 539335
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 617383
Duquoin, IlUsa 868540
Durham, NhUsa 2,1341,326
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5734,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -