Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5614,698
LuandaAngola 12,3467,672
LuenaAngola 13,1068,144
La PlataArgentina 9,5095,909
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8954,906
La RiojaArgentina 8,5915,339
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2055,720
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6136,595
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3775,206
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8299,215
LavertonAustralia 14,8439,223
LearmonthAustralia 16,33710,152
LongreachAustralia 14,0368,722
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0368,722
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3618,303
Low HeadAustralia 14,8389,220
LinzAustria 7,8934,905
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3093,921
LerwickUk 6,3093,921
La PazBolivia 7,2184,485
LavrasBrazil 8,8905,524
LencoisBrazil 8,3615,196
LinharesBrazil 9,0415,618
LondrinaBrazil 8,7275,423
LomBulgaria 8,7305,425
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,509937
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,141709
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0261,880
Langara, BcCanada 2,8991,801
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,278794
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,427887
London, OnCanada 1,313816
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1911,983
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,606998
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0351,264
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3234,551
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4955,279
LanzhouChina 11,0026,837
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9317,414
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9683,087
LimonCosta Rica 3,8872,415
LarnacaCyprus 10,0586,250
LimassolCyprus 10,0466,243
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7008,513
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0548,112
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0144,358
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,7842,352
La VegaDominican Republic 3,6172,247
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7382,323
LuperonDominican Republic 3,5282,192
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0633,146
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4983,417
LuxorEgypt 10,8556,746
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2792,037
Laucala BayFiji 10,9116,780
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4844,650
Le MansFrance 7,1144,421
LilleFrance 7,1134,420
LyonFrance 7,5504,692
LambarnGabon 11,4847,136
LastourvilleGabon 11,6927,265
LibrevilleGabon 11,3297,040
LeipzigGermany 7,5604,698
LindenbergGermany 7,5884,715
LamiaGreece 9,1035,657
LarissaGreece 9,0405,617
LemnosGreece 9,1635,694
LimnosGreece 9,1695,698
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4782,783
LabeGuinea 8,7495,437
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1203,803
La CeibaHonduras 3,1501,957
La MesaHonduras 3,1501,957
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4627,123
LudhianaIndia 11,8147,341
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7935,464
LatinaItaly 8,3375,181
LatronicoItaly 8,6365,367
LecceItaly 8,7485,436
LodwarKenya 13,0778,126
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7867,945
LiepajaLatvia 7,5804,710
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7024,786
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3534,569
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7855,459
LabuanMalaysia 13,7588,550
LuqaMalta 8,8835,520
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6552,893
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3711,474
LashioMyanmar 12,5657,808
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7437,918
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1248,156
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8057,957
LagosNigeria 10,3706,444
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6584,138
LillehammerNorway 6,7874,217
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7237,285
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2675,137
LimaPeru 6,4143,985
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5387,791
LisbonPortugal 7,0884,404
LeninbadRussia 10,7116,656
LevsiRussia 8,5385,306
LungiSierra Leone 8,8765,516
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0795,020
LanzaroteSpain 7,3944,595
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3134,545
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7494,815
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7684,827
LatakiaSyria 10,1046,278
LampangThailand 13,0298,096
LoeiThailand 13,0588,114
Lop BuriThailand 13,3738,310
LomeTogo 10,2346,360
LeemingUk 6,6204,114
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3093,921
London, EnglandUk 6,8604,263
London-GatwickUk 6,8834,277
LynehamUk 6,7604,201
L’VovUkraine 8,2575,131
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7175,417
LozovajaUkraine 8,8755,515
LubnyUkraine 8,6415,369
LuckUkraine 8,2545,129
LuganskUkraine 9,0205,605
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 506315
La Harpe, IlUsa 550342
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,459907
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,436892
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8931,176
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8821,170
Laketown, UtUsa 1,130702
Lamar, MoUsa 584363
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,288800
Lancaster, WiUsa 536333
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 936582
Langdon, NdUsa 711442
Laramie, WyUsa 711442
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6901,050
Larned, KsUsa 535332
Las Animas, CoUsa 707440
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6981,055
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7481,086
Lawrence, KsUsa 446277
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1341,326
Le Mars, IaUsa 11169
Lebanon, MoUsa 628390
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 488303
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 551342
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,094680
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,502934
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,227762
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,522946
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6171,005
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2011,368
Lexington, MoUsa 488303
Lexington, VaUsa 1,603996
Libby, MtUsa 1,558968
Lincoln, NeUsa 202125
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6671,036
Lisbon, NdUsa 380236
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 980609
Llano, TxUsa 1,302809
Lodgepole, NeUsa 508316
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0631,282
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0551,277
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0751,289
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,194742
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8081,124
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,093679
Louisville, MsUsa 1,292803
Loup City, NeUsa 206128
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7641,096
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,074667
Luling, TxUsa 1,440895
Lusk, WyUsa 588365
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6441,021
LivingstoneZambia 14,0258,715
LundaziZambia 14,1938,820
LusakaZambia 14,0628,738
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0538,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -