Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2206,972
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6585,380
HuamboAngola 12,8437,981
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0079,326
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8639,236
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8789,246
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8668,617
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6533,513
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3502,082
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7021,679
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7031,679
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,411877
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9511,834
Harrow, OnCanada 1,181734
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3751,476
Hope, BcCanada 2,0061,246
HaikouChina 12,5027,769
HailarChina 9,1825,706
HamiChina 10,4546,496
HetanChina 11,1426,924
HavanaCuba 2,5791,603
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7382,323
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7872,353
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5832,227
HelwanEgypt 10,3976,461
HurguadaEgypt 10,7766,696
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9473,696
HelsinkiFinland 7,4274,615
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4284,616
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0945,030
HamburgGermany 7,2764,521
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2754,521
HannoverGermany 7,3424,562
HelgolandGermany 7,1294,430
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7524,817
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5645,943
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7492,330
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9273,683
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0483,758
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4653,396
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3218,278
HaifaIsrael 10,3196,413
HaboroJapan 8,7105,413
HachijojimaJapan 9,7866,081
HachinoheJapan 9,0475,622
HagiJapan 10,1246,291
HakodateJapan 8,9775,578
HamadaJapan 10,0456,242
HamamatsuJapan 9,7596,064
HikoneJapan 9,7926,085
HimejiJapan 9,9166,162
HiradoJapan 10,3146,409
HirooJapan 8,8005,468
HiroshimaJapan 10,0706,258
HitaJapan 10,2496,369
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3616,438
HunLibya 9,5205,916
HomboriMali 9,3055,782
HomalinMyanmar 12,4077,710
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2388,227
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0288,096
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1708,184
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5368,411
HororataNew Zealand 13,1528,173
HyderabadPakistan 12,3127,651
HuanucoPeru 6,2173,863
HelPoland 7,6304,741
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6575,380
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4245,235
HatangaRussia 7,1784,461
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6624,761
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3287,040
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1586,934
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1345,054
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7587,306
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0526,246
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6225,979
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5939,068
HalaibSudan 11,3977,083
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9757,441
HudeibaSudan 11,6687,251
HaparandaSweden 6,9574,323
HarnosandSweden 6,9824,339
HamaSyria 10,1906,332
HassakahSyria 10,2436,365
Hua HinThailand 13,6318,470
HakkariTurkey 10,2666,380
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7224,177
HersonUkraine 8,9285,548
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4305,238
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,466911
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0421,269
Harrisburg, IlUsa 868540
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7191,068
Hart, MiUsa 923574
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0171,253
Hay Springs, NeUsa 470292
Hays, KsUsa 428266
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,1981,366
Hebron, NeUsa 298185
Helena, MtUsa 1,245774
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,569975
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8081,124
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,567974
Hermit, CoUsa 972604
Hernando, MsUsa 1,071666
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,542958
Highmore, SdUsa 299186
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8771,166
Hillsboro, IlUsa 803499
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,010628
Holly, CoUsa 652405
Homer, AkUsa 4,0822,537
Hoopeston, IlUsa 833518
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,052654
Horton, KsUsa 360224
Hot Springs, SdUsa 470292
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,548962
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,032641
Houma, LaUsa 1,562971
Houston, TexasUsa 1,418881
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,329826
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,270789
Huron, SdUsa 210131
HanoiVietnam 12,5507,799
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5938,447
HarareZimbabwe 14,4598,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -