Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3627,060
ChlefAlgeria 7,9904,965
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3425,184
CeresArgentina 8,8345,489
ChamicalArgentina 8,7125,414
ChepesArgentina 8,7995,468
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2626,377
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1445,682
CórdobaArgentina 8,8875,523
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8975,529
CorrientesArgentina 8,7325,426
CairnsAustralia 13,4638,366
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3598,923
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57310,298
CedunaAustralia 15,4369,592
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0688,742
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1578,797
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4138,956
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4568,362
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7568,548
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6169,704
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7307,911
CharnocksBarbados 4,8903,039
CotonouBenin 10,3116,408
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1015,655
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2295,735
CabroboBrazil 8,1595,070
CaceresBrazil 7,6764,770
CaetiteBrazil 8,4075,224
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3025,159
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2625,134
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7255,422
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9905,586
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9564,944
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7945,465
CaparaoBrazil 9,0225,607
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3835,209
CaratingaBrazil 8,9415,556
CaravelasBrazil 8,9525,563
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3315,177
CarolinaBrazil 7,4924,656
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9225,545
CataguasesBrazil 9,0475,622
CatalaoBrazil 8,4345,241
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6445,371
CaxiasBrazil 7,5634,700
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2685,759
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2075,100
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0285,610
ChapecoBrazil 9,0015,593
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3744,583
CipoBrazil 8,4345,241
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4534,632
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7925,463
CordeiroBrazil 9,1245,670
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2135,104
CorumbaBrazil 7,9784,958
CoximBrazil 8,0695,014
CrateusBrazil 7,7814,835
CuiabaBrazil 7,7144,794
CuritibaBrazil 9,0225,606
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,580982
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9801,852
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2851,420
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4372,136
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3782,099
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7591,714
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4302,131
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5211,567
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7181,689
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1761,973
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7331,077
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8901,175
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4741,537
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7191,690
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7181,689
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3041,431
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5371,577
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3411,455
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8251,134
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7141,686
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8051,122
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2852,041
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4892,168
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6191,006
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,397868
Comox, BcCanada 2,2541,401
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6691,659
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5561,589
Coronation, AbCanada 1,494928
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6191,006
ChicoChile 10,2356,360
ChillanChile 9,1715,699
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1635,694
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2625,134
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0976,274
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0245,608
ChangchunChina 9,5055,907
ChangduChina 11,6817,258
ChangshaChina 11,5547,179
ChengduChina 11,5777,194
ChongqingChina 11,6347,229
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5532,829
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1595,070
CamagueyCuba 2,9671,844
CasablancaCuba 2,5641,593
ChebCzech Republic 7,6594,759
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2554,508
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6192,249
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6302,256
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6512,269
CanarEcuador 5,3503,325
CairoEgypt 10,3786,449
CaenFrance 6,9954,347
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2784,523
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0933,787
CocobeachGabon 11,3017,023
CologneGermany 7,3024,537
ChiosGreece 9,3535,812
CorfuGreece 8,9015,531
ConakryGuinea 8,7715,451
CatacamasHonduras 3,2672,030
CholutecaHonduras 3,4012,113
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8258,591
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4127,713
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4127,713
ChahbaharIran 12,1317,538
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2293,871
ClonesIreland 6,3073,919
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2363,875
CorkIreland 6,3543,949
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3573,950
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2785,144
CameriItaly 7,7864,838
CampobassoItaly 8,4395,244
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2675,137
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3175,168
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2025,097
Cape MeleItaly 7,8714,891
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5985,343
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7895,462
CerviaItaly 8,0945,030
CiampinoItaly 8,2985,156
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0044,974
Cisa PassItaly 7,9384,933
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2355,118
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9094,914
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8565,503
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7875,460
ChibaJapan 9,5515,935
ChichibuJapan 9,5755,950
ChichijimaJapan 10,1646,316
ChoshiJapan 9,4975,901
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2386,362
ChilekaMalawi 14,5939,068
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3598,923
ChitipaMalawi 13,9928,695
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7451,084
ComitanMexico 2,9731,848
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1116,905
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4585,877
ChoirMongolia 9,7966,088
CasablancaMorocco 7,5334,681
ChindeMozambique 14,9299,277
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6138,459
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6307,849
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3658,305
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9528,048
CondegaNicaragua 3,4172,123
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1688,804
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4476,492
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9736,197
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1216,289
ChhorPakistan 12,3237,658
ChitralPakistan 11,2196,972
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7485,436
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4045,222
CajamarcaPeru 5,8513,636
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7733,587
ChiclayoPeru 5,7713,586
ChimbotePeru 6,0623,767
CuzcoPeru 6,7594,200
CzestochowaPoland 7,9434,936
CoimbraPortugal 7,0474,379
CalafatRomania 8,6995,406
CeahlauRomania 8,5895,337
ClujRomania 8,4955,279
ConstantaRomania 8,9655,571
CraiovaRomania 8,7195,418
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5534,072
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6354,745
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3483,945
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3563,328
Cape UelenRussia 4,9913,102
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5905,338
CaraRussia 8,4625,258
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3145,166
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9473,696
ChitaRussia 9,0875,647
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0775,640
CokurdahRussia 6,4023,979
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2775,143
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4708,992
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6415,991
CaceresSpain 7,2374,497
CadizSpain 7,4334,619
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4374,621
CordobaSpain 7,4494,629
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5019,011
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2248,218
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5648,429
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9898,071
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8377,977
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5188,400
ChumphonThailand 13,8768,622
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2125,724
CorumTurkey 9,5965,963
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7276,666
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9456,801
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6844,154
CernovcyUkraine 8,4725,265
ChernigovUkraine 8,4365,242
CarrascoUruguay 9,5795,952
ColoniaUruguay 9,4655,881
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1292,566
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 932579
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8291,137
Camden, ScUsa 1,7081,061
Canton, NyUsa 1,8001,119
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4729
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0411,268
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3441,456
Carlinville, IlUsa 723449
Casper, WyUsa 752467
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0781,291
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6611,032
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7311,075
Charles City, IaUsa 350218
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8661,160
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8561,153
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,404873
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6311,014
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6661,035
Chaska, MnUsa 380236
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,341833
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9571,216
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0061,247
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7431,083
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 567352
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 646401
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 789490
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 773480
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0791,292
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,276793
Chugwater, WyUsa 640398
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,131703
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,138707
Circleville, OhUsa 1,244773
Clarinda, IaUsa 260162
Clark, SdUsa 271168
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,103685
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,076668
Clayton, NmUsa 852529
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,277794
Clinton, IaUsa 601374
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7892,976
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,010628
College Park, MdUsa 1,7541,090
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 757470
Columbia, MoUsa 600373
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7031,058
Columbus, GaUsa 1,024636
Columbus, InUsa 1,029639
Columbus, KsUsa 654407
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,234767
Conception, MoUsa 348216
Concordia, KansasUsa 343213
Conway, ArUsa 962598
Conway, ScUsa 1,8541,152
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8111,126
Corning, ArUsa 912567
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9621,219
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6511,026
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,173729
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7171,067
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0961,302
Covington, LaUsa 1,444897
Covington, TnUsa 965600
Crete, NeUsa 182113
Crow Agency, MtUsa 878546
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2286,356
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2286,356
CaracasVenezuela 4,6282,876
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0513,139
CoroVenezuela 4,3752,719
ChipataZambia 14,2448,851
ChomaZambia 14,0548,733
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7429,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -