Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4899,004
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,36810,171
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0088,705
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0768,126
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19110,061
WoomeraAustralia 15,1279,400
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7599,171
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,5181,565
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,373853
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8801,790
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,2212,001
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,318819
Windsor, OnCanada 1,173729
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 811504
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,143710
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3452,700
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9623,705
WajimaJapan 9,5685,946
WakamatsuJapan 9,3985,840
WakayamaJapan 9,9446,179
WakkanaiJapan 8,6225,358
WajirKenya 13,4958,386
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4478,356
WindhoekNamibia 13,6438,478
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4947,764
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4547,739
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5547,801
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7417,918
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5347,788
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6167,840
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4897,761
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5557,802
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7117,899
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8187,966
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4637,744
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5717,812
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5327,788
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1788,189
WintonNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5457,796
WarsawPoland 7,9234,924
WroclawPoland 7,8124,854
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8656,130
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9277,412
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1266,914
WauSudan 12,1537,552
WaddingtonUk 6,7434,190
Waco, TxUsa 1,224761
Wake IslandUsa 9,0435,620
Wakeeney, KsUsa 464288
Wakefield, NeUsa 7345
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,507937
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,7131,064
Walnut, IlUsa 601374
Warren, OhUsa 1,358844
Warren, PaUsa 1,501932
Warrenton, MoUsa 663412
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7511,088
Washington, IaUsa 472293
Washington, InUsa 952592
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,148714
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7231,070
Watertown, SdUsa 265165
Watertown, WiUsa 675420
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,088676
Waverly, OhUsa 1,264786
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8301,137
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,387862
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,166725
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,098682
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 870541
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,387862
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7951,115
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,3581,465
West Point, GaUsa 1,515942
West Point, NyUsa 1,9301,200
White Hall, IlUsa 732455
Whitestown, InUsa 984612
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 968602
Wichita, KansasUsa 553344
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,7951,115
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7811,107
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8351,140
Williamson, WvUsa 1,390864
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6861,048
Williston, North DakotaUsa 793493
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7951,115
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8391,143
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9191,193
Windsor, IlUsa 803499
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,373853
Winnebago, MnUsa 282175
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7101,063
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 551342
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7081,061
Winslow, AzUsa 1,438894
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,6401,019
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6301,013
Wooster, OhUsa 1,287800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -