Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1756,944
UaupesBrazil 5,6023,481
UbatubaBrazil 9,0855,646
UberabaBrazil 8,5795,331
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0341,264
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3956,460
UpernavikGreenland 3,9832,475
UummannaqGreenland 3,9842,476
UdineItaly 8,0074,976
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5755,329
UenoJapan 9,8436,116
UnzendakeJapan 10,3386,424
UrakawaJapan 8,8405,493
UshibukaJapan 10,4006,463
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4825,892
UwajimaJapan 10,1736,322
UkmergeLithuania 7,8374,870
UtenaLithuania 7,8504,878
UlaangomMongolia 9,6986,026
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6736,011
UlgiiMongolia 9,8106,096
UliastaiMongolia 9,8716,134
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7886,082
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6455,993
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8646,129
UfaRussia 8,8955,528
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6584,137
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2425,743
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7664,204
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0455,621
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7154,794
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7334,184
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6384,746
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2683,895
Umm BeninSudan 12,0777,505
UmeƄSweden 6,9794,337
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1948,199
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0348,099
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0848,130
UrfaTurkey 10,0936,272
UsakTurkey 9,4965,901
Uman’Ukraine 8,6345,365
UzgorodUkraine 8,2765,143
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,495929
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,194742
Urbana, IlUsa 826514
Urbana, OhUsa 1,160721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -