Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hartington, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hartington, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hartington, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4865,274
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0855,024
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0855,024
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3805,207
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4485,871
AzulArgentina 9,6065,969
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1949,442
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88010,490
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9089,264
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0039,323
AmberleyAustralia 13,6218,464
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1426,302
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3746,447
AimoresBrazil 8,9835,582
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5345,303
AltamiraBrazil 6,8104,232
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8574,261
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0915,650
ApodiBrazil 8,0304,990
AracajuBrazil 8,5255,297
AracuaiBrazil 8,6895,400
AragarcasBrazil 7,9694,952
AraxaBrazil 8,6225,358
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3135,166
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0591,280
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0211,256
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5992,236
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3012,051
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6032,861
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,065662
Atikokan, OnCanada 810504
AbecheChad 11,1256,914
AntofagastaChile 7,8454,875
AricaChile 7,3204,549
AltaiChina 9,9546,186
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0443,134
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9963,104
AraucaColombia 4,7322,940
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5542,209
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6852,290
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6592,274
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1996,338
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4586,499
AswanEgypt 11,0186,847
AsyutEgypt 10,6346,608
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3082,056
AsmaraEritrea 12,1757,566
AssabEritrea 12,6007,830
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,7537,925
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0605,009
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2084,479
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,32212,007
AccraGhana 10,1636,315
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1245,670
AthensGreece 9,2505,748
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2755,764
AasiaatGreenland 3,8622,400
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4052,737
AputiteqGreenland 4,6562,893
AkureyriIceland 5,2963,291
AgraIndia 12,2407,606
AhmedabadIndia 12,6387,853
AkolaIndia 12,9508,047
AllahabadIndia 12,4457,734
AmritsarIndia 11,7197,282
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7878,567
AbadanIran 11,1676,939
ArakIran 10,8526,744
AlbengaItaly 7,8624,886
AlgheroItaly 8,1255,049
AmendolaItaly 8,5035,284
AnconaItaly 8,2125,103
ArezzoItaly 8,1275,050
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8846,142
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9326,172
AbashiriJapan 8,6055,347
AburatsuJapan 10,3866,454
AikawaJapan 9,4405,866
AjiroJapan 9,6566,000
AkitaJapan 9,1935,713
AkuneJapan 10,4066,467
AomoriJapan 9,0625,631
AsahikawaJapan 8,7275,423
AsosanJapan 10,2836,390
AmmanJordan 10,4476,492
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4516,494
AinaziLatvia 7,6054,726
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4549,603
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6459,722
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7809,806
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3609,545
AtarMauritania 8,0204,983
AgalegaMauritius 15,6259,710
AcapulcoMexico 2,8871,794
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9546,185
AltaiMongolia 10,0276,231
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9356,174
AgadirMorocco 7,6074,727
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1274,429
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4258,342
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9328,036
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5477,797
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5287,785
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6342,258
AgadezNiger 9,9286,169
AsuncionParaguay 8,5725,327
ArequipaPeru 7,0634,389
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1527,551
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2445,123
AradRomania 8,4335,240
AjanRussia 7,8414,873
AldanRussia 8,0925,028
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1785,703
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5475,311
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1365,056
AnadyrRussia 5,5913,474
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5474,690
ArmavirRussia 9,4365,864
AstrakhanRussia 9,5515,935
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8206,102
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8494,256
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5804,710
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7144,793
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6914,779
Abu HamedSudan 11,4527,116
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1197,531
AqiqSudan 11,8577,368
ArbaatSudan 11,6387,232
AromaSudan 11,9617,432
AtbaraSudan 11,6587,244
Abu KamalSyria 10,4526,495
AleppoSyria 10,1116,283
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4368,349
AtakpameTogo 10,1166,286
AdanaTurkey 9,9456,180
AfyonTurkey 9,5485,933
AnkaraTurkey 9,5545,937
AntalyaTurkey 9,7286,045
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7216,662
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4193,989
AberporthUk 6,5734,084
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5874,093
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1975,715
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0025,594
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0227,471
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0157,466
ArtigasUruguay 9,1255,670
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,198745
Aberdeen, SdUsa 328204
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1391,329
Abilene, TxUsa 1,155718
Ada, MnUsa 487303
Adrian, MiUsa 1,092678
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6371,017
Akron, OhUsa 1,325823
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 932579
Albany, GaUsa 1,6611,032
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9121,188
Albert Lea, MnUsa 336209
Albion, NeUsa 9257
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,168726
Aledo, IlUsa 550342
Alexandria, SdUsa 164102
Algona, IaUsa 270168
Alice, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8221,132
Alliance, NeUsa 459285
Alma, MiUsa 1,000622
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,130702
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,475917
Amarillo, TexasUsa 907564
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9901,236
Amite, LaUsa 1,452902
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0122,493
Anderson, InUsa 984612
Anderson, ScUsa 1,495929
Angelica, NyUsa 1,582983
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,092678
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8261,756
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8011,119
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2201,379
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,498931
Ashland, WiUsa 693431
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1411,330
Atchison, KsUsa 385239
Athens, GaUsa 1,550963
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,500932
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9301,199
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3503,946
Auburn, NeUsa 310193
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6861,047
Augusta, MtUsa 1,258782
Aurora, IlUsa 765475
Austin, TxUsa 1,371852
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3026,402
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6876,641
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5772,844
AdenYemen 12,7497,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -